Council Members

Adam Dance, Chairman

Adam Dance

Chairman

Address: 19 South Street, South Petherton, TA13 5AE

Chairman of South Petherton Parish Council

Committee Membership and Representations:
Representative of South Petherton Youth Club Management Committee

Other Council roles:
Somerset County Councillor
South Somerset District Councillor

Register of Interest form

Tel: 07767224213
Email Adam Dance
Biddy Elliott, Parish Councillor

Biddy Elliott

Parish Councillor

Address:7 St James Street, South Petherton, TA13 5BS

Committee membership and Representations
Representative for Library and LIC

Register of Interest form

Tel: 01460 241148
Email Biddy Elliott
Bryan Chitty, Parish Councillor

Bryan Chitty

Parish Councillor

Address: Boundary Cottage, Hele Lane, South Petherton, TA13 5DY

Committee Membership and Representations
Planning Committee
Finance and General Purposes Committee
Open Spaces Committee
Representative of CLT (Chair)

Register of Interest form

Tel: 01460 419834
Email Bryan Chitty
Claire Bragg, Parish Councillor

Claire Bragg

Parish Councillor

Address: Frogmary Green Farm, West Street, South Petherton, TA13 5DJ

Committee membership and representations:
Finance and General Purposes Committee

Register of Interest form

Tel: 01460 242775 07803945273
Email Claire Bragg
Crispin Raikes, Parish Councillor

Crispin Raikes

Parish Councillor

Address: 11 St James Street, South Petherton, TA13 5BS

Committee Membership and Representations:
Open Spaces Committee (Chair)
Representative for Recreation ground, Roads and Transport and South Petherton Relief in Need Charity (SPRINC)

Other Council roles:
South Somerset District Councillor

Register of Interest form

Email Crispin Raikes
Courtney Salway, Parish Councillor

Courtney Salway

Parish Councillor

Address:High Acre, North Street, South Petherton, TA13 5DA

Committee Membership and Representations
Finance and General Purposes Commitee (Chair)
Open Spaces Committee
Representative of William Blake Memorial Hall and Mere Lynches

Register of Interest form

Tel: 01460 241276
Email Courtney Salway
Dee Hodson-Wright, Parish Councillor

Dee Hodson-Wright

Parish Councillor

Address: 1 The Old Sunday School, Roundwell Street, South Petherton, TA13 5BF

Committee Membership and Representations:
Planning Committee
Open Spaces Committee
Representative for South Petherton In Bloom (SPIB) and Youth Club

Register of Interest form

Tel: 01460 242536
Email Dee Hodson-Wright
Jenn Hodge, Parish Councillor

Jenn Hodge

Parish Councillor

Address: c/o Unit 1, Frogmary Green farm, South Petherton, TA13 5DJ

Committee membership and representations:
Open Spaces Committee

Register of Interest form

Tel: 07730496134
Email Jenn Hodge
Nick Wakely, Vice-Chairman

Nick Wakely

Vice-Chairman

 

Address: Meadowlea Farm, Compton Durville, South Petherton, TA13 5EX

Vice-Chairman of Parish Council

Committee Membership and Representations:
Planning Committee
Open Spaces Committee
Finance and General Purposes Committee
Representative for Allotments and Cemetery

Register of Interest form

Tel: 01460 242244 07785714108
Email Nick Wakely

Steve Spiers

Parish Councillor

Address: HR Hodges, 38 St James Street, South Petherton, TA13 5BW

Committee Membership and Representations:
Representative for TA13

Register of Interest form

Tel: 01460 240645
Email Steve Spiers
Tony New, Parish Councillor

Tony New

Parish Councillor

Address: 21 West End View, South Petherton, TA13 5EW

Committee Membership and Representations:
Planning Committee (Chair)
Open Spaces Committee
Finance and General Purposes Committee
Representative for Recreation Ground, Youth Club and Website

Register of Interest form

Tel: 01460 391469
Email Tony New

Kate Alford

Clerk

Address: Unit 1, Frogmary Green Farm, South Petherton, TA13 5DJ

 

Tel: 01460 241002
Email Kate Alford

Rose Swift

Assistant Clerk

Address: Unit 1, Frogmary Green Farm, South Petherton, TA13 5DJ

 

Tel: 01460 241002
Email Rose Swift